Endorsing Organizations

Endorsing Organizations

Spring 2020 Candidate Endorsement List

 

Please note that Spring 2021 Endorsements will be released on Thursday, March 11th.

 

 

 Habitat for Humanity

Student Council

President

Ellen Yates

VPA

Darynha Gnep

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

Third Year Council

President

Ryan Alcorn

Vice President

Jayla Hart

Second Year Council

President

Kaylee Corvin

Vice President

Anisa Mohamed

Honor

CLAS Representative

Andy Chambers

EDUC Representative

Isabelle Edwards

UJC

CLAS Representative

Slade Sinak

 

 

Planned Parenthood Generation Action

Student Council

President

Ellen Yates

VPA

Darynha Gnep

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

CLAS Representative

Isabella Liu

Mehdy Elouassi

Third Year Council

President

Emma Sisk

Vice President

Jayla Hart

Second Year Council

President

Sophia Liao

Vice President

Margaret Vicheck

Honor

CLAS Representative

Zoe Olbrys

Isabelle Edwards

UJC

CLAS Representative

Slade Sinak

Lauren Kim

 

 

 National Alliance on Mental Illnesses

Student Council

President

Hunter Wagenaar

VPA

Darynha Gnep

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

Veronica Merril

 

 

Third Year Council

President

Ryan Alcorn

Vice President

Jayla Hart

Second Year Council

President

Sophia Liao

Kaylee Corvin

 

 

 

 

 The Cavalier Daily Editorial Board

Student Council

VPA

Ilyas Saltani

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

CLAS Representative

Isabella Liu

Honor

CLAS Representative

Andy Chambers

Zoe Olbrys

SEAS Representative

Zainab Aziz

EDUC Representative

Isabella Edwards

UJC

CLAS Representative

Slade Sinak

Lauren Kim

Nijat Khanbabayev

 

 

 

 College Republicans

Student Council

President

Ellen Yates

VPA

Darynha Gnep

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

CLAS Representative

Isabella Liu

Second Year Council

President

Kaylee Corvin

Vice President

Lauren Hale

Honor

CLAS Representative

Zoe Olbrys

EDUC Representative

Isabelle Edwards

UJC

CLAS Representative

Slade Sinak

 

 

Muslim Student Association

Student Council

President

Ellen Yates

VPA

Darynha Gnep

Ilyas Saltani

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

CLAS Representatives

Mehdy Elouassi

Isabelle Liu

Third Year Council

Vice President

Jayla Hart

Second Year Council

President

Jared Rooker

 

 

 

Vice President

Anisa Mohamed

Honor

CLAS Representative

Schuyler Guare

SEAS Representative

Zainab Aziz

EDUC Representative

Isabelle Edwards

 

 

Indian Student Association

Student Council

President

Hunter Wagenaar

VPA

Darynha Gnep

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

CLAS Representative

Isabella Liu

Honor

CLAS Representative

Zoe Olbrys

Andy Chambers

EDUC Representative

Isabelle Edwards

UJC

CLAS Representative

Nijat Khanbabayev

Lauren Kim

Third Year Council

President

Ryan Alcorn

Second Year Council

President

Kaylee Corvin

Vice President

Anisa Mohamed

 

 

 

Minority Rights Coalition

Student Council

President

Ellen Yates

VPA

Darynha Gnep

Ilyas Saltani

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

CLAS Representatives

Isabella Liu

Honor

CLAS Representative

Zoe Olbrys

EDUC Representative

Isabelle Edwards

SEAS Representative

Zainab Aziz

Second Year Council

President

Sophia Liao

Vice President

Anisa Mohamed

 

 

Organization of Young Filipino Americans

Student Council

President

Ellen Yates

VPA

Darynha Gnep

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

CLAS Representative

Isabella Liu

Mehdy Elouassi

Honor

CLAS Representative

Schuyler Guare

Andy Chambers

 

 

 

 

Zoe Olbrys

Madhav Nair

EDUC Representative

Isabelle Edwards

UJC

CLAS Representative

Lauren Kim

Slade Sinak

Nijat Khanbabayev

SEAS Representative

Gustavo Moreira

Batten Representative

Gabby Cox

Third Year Council

President

Ryan Alcorn

Vice President

Jayla Hart

Second Year Council

President

Jared Rooker

Vice President

Anisa Mohamed

 

 

 Latinx Student Alliance

Student Council

President

Ellen Yates

VPA

Darynha Gnep

Ilyas Saltani

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

CLAS Representative

Isabella Liu

Mehdy Elouassi

UJC

SEAS Representative

Gustavo Moreira

 

 

Honor

CLAS Representative

Zoe Olbrys

Andy Chambers

Schuyler Guare

SEAS Representative

Zainab Aziz

 

 

 

 

 University Democrats

Student Council

President

Ellen Yates

VPA

Darynha Gnep

VPO

Shefalika Prasad

CLAS Representative

Isabella Liu

UJC

CLAS Representative

Slade Sinak

Lauren Kim

SEAS Representative

Gustavo Moreira

Honor

CLAS Representative

Zoe Olbrys

Christian Smith

EDUC Representative

Isabelle Edwards